Shopping Cart
Your Cart is Empty
Quantity:
Subtotal
Taxes
Shipping
Total
There was an error with PayPalClick here to try again
CelebrateThank you for your business!You should be receiving an order confirmation from Paypal shortly.Exit Shopping Cart

Cherryheath's Mr Mischief JW

 December 27th - Wealdstone & Northolt CS Open Show

BIS under Marina Scott

May 25th - SEWSSC Open Show

BIS under Jane Eyeington

April 19th - NEWSSC Champ Show

RDCC under Daphne Bailey

March 29th - WSSCSW Champ Show

DCC & BIS under John Thirlwell

Feb 28th - WSSC Open Show

BIS under Fiona Stevenson

Jan 25th - SEWSSC Open Show

BIS under Anja Wetsteyn

2015

December - LKA

1st OD, DCC & BOB - gaining his crown under John Senior

Oct 12th - SEWSSC Champ Show

Winner of Special Breeders Dog/Bitch under Maggie Bunce

Sept 20th - Worthing & DCS

BOB under Carol Ridge & Gp3 under Maggie Bunce

Aug 24th - Horley & DCSS

BOB under Laurie Hunt

June 8th - Three Counties Champ Show

BD under Jane Eyeington

May 17th - Wickford, Basildon & DCS

BOB under Dawn Ritchie & Gp2 under Thelma Ritchie

May 5th - S of E Agricultural Society

BOB with sister C. Miss Charisma RBOB under Moira Laiunchbury

April 12th - Isle of Wight CA

BOB & Group 3 under Claire Sharp

Feb 16th - Horley & DCSS

BOB & Group 2 under Jacqui Ward

Feb 9th - WSSCSW

RBIS under Christine Morgan

February 2nd 2014 - East Kent

BOB & Group 2

January 26th 2014- SEWSSC

RBD under Di Monday

January 5th - Ashford, Faversham & DCS

Best AVNSC Gundog & Group 2 under Mrs MEP Tuite

2014

September - December 2013

Qualified in the last 10 for the JW Final at Crufts 2014 under Val Foss


RCCs at Birmingham under Jock Mackay & LKA under David Shields


April- August

class wins at NEWSSC, S Counties, Border Union, East of England, Leeds, Paignton, Bournemouth & Welsh Kennel Club Championship Shows


PLUS CC & BOB at Border Union under David Howarth


and RDCCs at Bournemouth under Keith Young & WKC under Thelma Ritchie


BD & BOB at Bath Championship how under David Hutchinson


20th April - IOW Canine

BOB & Reserve Best in Show


31st March - WSSCSW Championship Show

1st SY then CC & RBIS under Jane Graham


2nd February - Isle of Ely

1st PG then BOB under Tonia Mould


27th January - SEWSSC Open Show

1st SYD then Reserve Best Dog


then Reserve Best in Show under Emma Wren


20th January 2013 - Manchester Championship Show

3rd PGD under Sue Connolly


6th January 2013 - Ashford, Faversham & DCS

1st J & Best AVNSC Gundog then Gundog Group 1 under Carol Isherwood


then Reserve Best in Show under Bridgette Bodle

2013

4th November - East Kent Canine Society Open Show

1st PG & Best of Breed then Gundog Group 1 under John McCreath


27th October - Midland Counties Championship Show

1st JD under Joy Hartley


21st Oct - SEWSSC Championship Show

1st JD & RDCC under Sandra Bell


14th Oct - South Wales Championship Show

1st JD under Rita Cemis,

1st Junior Stakes (wins 20 pounds)

1st Good Citizen Stakes (wins 50 pounds)


16th Sept - WSSCSW Open Show

1st JD, BD & Best In Show under Tim Harrison


9th Sept - Richmond Championship Show

2nd JD under Ann Jones


2nd Sept - City of Birmingham Championship Show

2nd JD under Frank Kane


1st Sept - WSSC Championship Show

2nd JD under Mel Bryant


26th August - Horley & District Open Show

BOB under Jonathan Daltry, Gundog Group 1 under Sue Ross and Best in Show under Carol Wood


19th August - Welsh Kennel Club Championship Show

1st JD under Brenda Gills


11th August - Bournemouth Championship Show

1st JD under Trudy Short


5th August - Paignton Championship Show

1st JD under Irene Munro

1st Junior Stakes under Claire Coxall


4th August - National Gundog Championship Show

2nd JD under Debbie Roberts

2nd Junior Stakes under Gordon Haran


28th July - Leeds Championship Show

2nd JD under Brian Foster


21st July - Kingston Open Show

1st Junior & BOB under Kerry Brennan & Gp4 under


15th July - Worthing Open Show

1st PG & BOB under Gavin Robertson


7th July - East of England Championship Show

1st PD & BPIB under Bill Short


29th June - Windsor Championship Show

1st PD & BPIB under Tom Graham & PG2 under Nick Bryce-Smith


17th June - Border Union Championship Show

5th PD under Ann Morgan


9th June - SEWSSC Open Show

1st PD & BPD under Carina Arvidsson


8th June - 3 Counties Championship Show (no CCs)

1st PD & BPIB & RBD under Mandy Harvey then PG2 under Moray Armstrong


6th June - Guildford Open Show

BPIB under Catherine Jackson & PG2 under Moray Armstrong


1st June - Southern Counties Championship Show

1st PD & BPD under Per Iverson


26th May - Bath Championship Show (no CCs)

1st PD & BPIB under Ray Strudwick


20th May - Mid Herts Gundog

BP under Di Renny


19th May - Wickford & Basildon Open Show

1st Puppy - BP - then Puppy Group 3 under Linda Thorogood


13th May - S of E Gundog Club

1st Junior - BP & BOS under Karl Payne then BPIS under Barbara Mills


7th May - S of E Agricultural Society Open Show

1st Junior - BP & RBOB under Sheena Lill then PG3 under Sue Welch


29th April - WELKS Championship Show

1st PD and BPIB under John Senior

1st POTY Puppy Dog Stakes and overall winner on the day under Shirley Rawlings


22nd April - Crystal Palace Open show

BPIB & RBOB under Sue Tubb and Puppy Group 3


15th April - NEWSSC Championship Show

1st PD & BPD under Gill Tully then RBPIS


9th April - Dunstable & DCS

BPIB under Paul Steadman and Puppy Group 3 under Ray McDonald


8th April - East Anglian Gundog Society

BPIB under Christine Senior and 4th BPIS under Becky Johnson


25th March - WSSCSW Championship Show

3rd MPD under Gem Hawksley


18th March - Woolwich, Bexley & DCA Open Show

1st Puppy & BP AVNSC Gundog and Puppy Group 1 under Claire Sharp


25th Feb - WSSC Open Show

3rd MPD under Jayne Jackson


19th Feb - Horley & DSS Open Show

1st Junior - BP under Eileen Allan-Rossiter and Puppy Group 1 under Paul Woodhouse


18th Feb - Maidenhead & DCS Open Show

1st P - BP & RBOB under Linda Cooper and Puppy Group 2 under Claire Sharp


12th Feb - WSSCSW Open Show

1st MPD under Carolyne Scott


4th Feb - Isle of Ely Open Show

BP under Jackie Weyman


29th Jan - SEWSSC Open Show

1st MPD under Mike Herwin


26th Jan - KCCA Ringcraft

BPIM & BIM


22nd January 2012 - Brynn's first show: Manchester Championship show

4th in MPD under Penny Williams

2012

Cherryheath's Miss Chief

25th May 2013 - Bath Championship Show

1st OB and BB under David Hutchinson


27th January 2013 - SEWSSC Open Show

1st Good Citizen Bitch under Emma Wren


16th Sept - WSSCSW Open Show

1st Special Working Bitch under Tim Harrison


1st Sept - WSSC Championship Show

1st Special Working Bitch under Kay Bryant


5th August - Paignton Championship Show

2nd Limit Bitch under Irene Munro


29th April - WELKS Championship Show

Winner of Good Citizen Bitch class


8th April 2012 - East Anglian Gundog Society

1st Open under Christine Senior & RBOB


18th March - Woolwich Bexley & DCA Open Show

1st AVNSC Gundog Open & RBOB under Claire Sharp


2011 - was primarily taken up with maternal duties - a lovely litter of 9 puppies


24th October 2010:Gravesend & Medway Towns CS

1st Open and BOB under Jonathan Daltry


17th October 2010: SEWSSC Championship Show

1st Special Working Bitch under Jan Janes


12th September 2010: Richmond Championship Show

3rd LB under Keith Young


5th September 2010: City of Birmingham Championship Show

3rd PGB under Nigel Worth


26th June 2010: Blackpool Championship Show

2nd PGB under Richard Morris


20th June 2010: Whitstable & DCS Open Show

1st Open & BOB under Bridgette Bodle

Gundog Group 4 under Mick Brind


4th June 2010: S. Counties Championship Show

2nd PGB under Tom Graham


31st May 2010: SEWSSC Open Show

1st Special Working DorB & 3rd PGB under Suzanne Backhouse


23rd May 2010: UK Paper Open Show

1st O and RBOB under Derek Allsop


11th April 2010: NEWSSC Championship Show

1st Special Working Bitch under Pam Tew


4th April 2010: Dunstable & DCS Open Show

1st O and BOB under Christine Schofield


28th March 2010: Gravesend & Medway Towns CS Open Show

1st O and BOB under Kirsty Miller


27th Feb 2010: WSSC Open Show

1st PGB under Thelma Ritchie


21st Feb 2010: Horley & DSS Open Show

RBOB under Graham Hill


20th Feb 2010: Maidenhead & DCS Open Show

1st O & BOB under Mrs J A Ward (Mianja)


6th Feb 2010: Worthing & DCS Open Show

RBOB under David Alcorn


31st Jan 2010: SEWSSC Open Show

1st PGB & 1st Special Working D or B under Mick Tew

2009 Highlights

27th Sept 2009: Ashford & Faversham

1st PG and BNSC Gundog (and shortlisted for BIS) under Sue Welch (Hookwood)


30th Aug 2009: Horley & DSS

1st PG and BOB under Irene Glen


11th July 2009: East of England Championship show

2nd PGB under Daphne Bailey


31st May 2009: South of England Gundog Open show

1st PG and RBOB under Di Ritchie


4th May 2009: South of England Agricultural Society Open show

1st in Graduate under Ann Moon


13th April 2009: Hampshire Gundog Society Limited Show

1st PG under Sharon Henesey


5th April 2009: Crystal Palace Open Show

1st in PG and RBOB under Jason Lynn

then 2nd in RBOB Stakes under Bill Bunce


7th February 2009: Worthing & DCS Open Show

2nd in PG & 1st in Open & RBOB under Barbara Ward


1st February 2009: East Kent CS Open Show

1st in Junior & Post Graduate & BOB under Eleanor Bothwell

Gundog Group 3 under Brian Limpus


25th January 2009: SEWSSC Open Show

1st in Junior & Good Citizen Bitch (2nd SY & 3rd G) under Di Renny


11th January 2009: Southampton & DCS Open Show

BOB under Jonathan Daltry


4th January 2009: Dukeries Gundog Club

2nd in Junior & 1st in Graduate under Jacky Beaton

2008 Highlights

25th October 2008: Midland Counties Championship Show

1st in Junior Bitch under Carole Coode


12th October 2008: SEWSSC Championship Show

1st in Junior Bitch under Hazel Leary


7th September 2008: Richmond Championship Show

2nd in Junior Bitch under Ann Walton


30th August 2008: WSSC Championship Show

2nd in Junior Bitch under Graham Tain


17th August 2008: Welsh Kennel Club Championship Show

3rd in Junior Bitch ..... 1 week into Junior.... under Denise Courtney


20th July 2008:Worthing & DCS

1st in Puppy, Best Puppy and Reserve Best of Breed under Kevin Arrowsmith then Gundog Puppy Group 4 under Diane Cardwell


21st June 2008: Blackpool Championship Show

2nd in Puppy Bitch under Mark Hamer


15th June 2008: Border Union Championship Show

3rd in Puppy Bitch under Catherine Dodds


30th May 2008: Southern Counties Championship Show

2nd in Puppy Bitch under Brenda Gills


17th May 2008: Redditch & DCS Open Show

Best Puppy under Ann Draper


5th May 2008: South of England Agricultural Society Open Show

1st in Puppy & Best Puppy under Linda King then Gundog Puppy Group 3 under Shelagh Walton


26th April 2008: WELKS Championship Show

1st in Minor Puppy Bitch and Best Puppy Bitch under Babs Harding


16th April 2008: Windsor Gundog Premier Open Show

1st in Junior and Best Puppy under Jane Eyeington


24th March 2008: Hampshire Gundog Limited Show

1st in Junior and Best Puppy under Ann Caldwell (Cerysan)

BPIS3 under Sue Welch (Hookwood)



17th February 2008: Horley & District Open show



Ceri won Best Puppy under Liz Harper (Pitswarren) and then Gundog Puppy Group 4 under Sue Ross (Sokenlea & Rosselle)



10th February 2008: Portsmouth & Southsea Open show




Ceri was entered in her first show at the age of 6 months (on the day) and won the Junior class to be awarded Best Puppy

Parkmist Miss Temptation JW

31st May 2010: SEWSSC Open Show

1st Brace (with brother Thomas) under Suzanne Backhouse


28th March 2010: Gravesend & Medway Towns CS Open Show

2nd Veteran Stakes under Amanda Jacks


31st Jan 2010: SEWSSC Open Show

1st Veteran Bitch under Mick Tew

then 1st Brace with brother Thomas


4th May 2009: South of England Agricultural Society Open Show

1st in Veteran stakes class under Pam Hambridge


7th February 2009: Worthing & DCS Open Show

1st Veteran (10+) and then Best Veteran in Show


11th January 2009: Southampton & DCS Open Show

Seren won a big Veteran stakes class under John Tiranti


14th December 2008: NEWSSC Open Show

1st Veteran Bitch under Rita Troth


17th May 2008: Redditch & DCS Open Show

Seren won Best Gundog Veteran


15th March 2008: Isle of Wight Gundog Club

Seren won Best Veteran in Show


2nd March 2008: Coventry Gundog Society Open show

Seren won the Veteran Bitch stakes


!4th October 2007: SEWSSC Championship show

Seren won the Veteran Bitch class

Parkmist Miss Flirtatious

27th January 2013 - SEWSSC Open Show

2nd Veteran Bitch under Emma Wren


15th November 2008: Crystal Palace CA Open Show

RBOB under Ray McDonald


19th October 2008: Gravesend & DCS Open Show

1st in Open and BOB under Sue Tubb


24th August 2008 : Kent County Canine Association Open Show

RBOB under Fiona Stevenson


6th August 2008: Paignton Championship Show

2nd in Limit Bitch under Irene Munro


16th June 2008: Border Union Championship Show

3rd in Limit Bitch under Catherine Dodds


27th January 2008: SEWSSC Open Show

Tegan won Limit Bitch and was awarded Reserve Best Bitch by judge June Minns

Sh Ch Parkmist Mr Jinks

14th December 2008: NEWSSC Open Show

1st Veteran Dog under Rita Troth


29th November 2008: WSSC Open Show

1st Veteran Dog at 13 years old under Heather Riley


13th September 2008: Isle of Wight Gundog Club Open Show

1st Veteran 10+ years and Best Veteran in Show under Julia Iles-Herbert

Sh Ch Parkmist Mr Frisk JW

31st May 2010: SEWSSC Open Show

1st Brace with sister Seren) under Suzanne Backhouse

the 10th year he has been part of the winning brace


31st Jan 2010: SEWSSC Open Show

1st Good Citizen Dog Scheme - Dog under Mick Tew

then 1st Brace with sister Seren

0